Visit the state's COVID-19 portal for up-to-date information! Click Here...

2021 Committee Assignments

Appropriations

Mike France (RM) - RM
Whit Betts
Mitch Bolinsky
Charlie Ferraro
Carol Hall
Cindy Harrison
Rick Hayes
Greg Howard
Kathy Kennedy
Kathleen McCarty
Cara Pavalock-D'Amato
Dave Wilson
Tami Zawistowski

Finance, Revenue & Bonding

Holly Cheeseman - RM
Devin Carney
Laura Devlin
Kimberly Fiorello
Nicole Klarides-Ditria
Gale Mastrofrancesco
Tammy Nuccio
Jason Perillo
John Piscopo
Joe Polletta
Terrie Wood
Dave Yaccarino
Joe Zullo
*General Bonding Sub-Committee- John Piscopo- RM
* Transportation Bonding Sub- Committee-Devin Carney - RM

Education

Kathleen McCarty - RM
Mitch Bolinsky
Devin Carney
Pat Callahan
Laura Devlin
Mike France
Irene Haines
Steve Harding
Dr. William Petit, Jr.
Donna Veach
Lezlye Zupkus

Environment

Stephen Harding - RM
Whit Betts
Pat Callahan
Doug Dubitsky
Craig Fishbein
Cindy Harrison
Tom O'Dea
John Piscopo
Rosa Rebimbas
Dave Wilson

Government Administration & Elections

Gale Mastrofrancesco - RM
Christie Carpino
Craig Fishbein
Dave Labriola

Judiciary

Craig Fishbein - RM
Pat Callahan
Doug Dubitsky
Kimberly Fiorella
Stephen Harding
Greg Howard
Dave Labriola
Tom O’Dea
Cara Pavalock-D'Amato
Rosa Rebimbas
Donna Veach

Planning & Development

Joe Zullo - RM
Tom Delnicki
Doug Dubitsky
Kimberly Fiorella
Carol Hall
Donna Veach
Tami Zawistowski

Transportation

Devin Carney - RM
Anne Dauphinais
Laura Devlin
Irene Haines
Harrison
Dave Labriola
Tom O’Dea
Rosa Rebimbas
Tami Zawistowski
Lezlye Zupkus

Public Health

Dr. William Petit, Jr. - RM
Whit Betts
Christie Carpino
Anne Dauphinais
Robin Green
Kathleen Kennedy
Nicole Klarides-Ditria
Kathleen McCarty
Lezlye Zupkus

Banks

Tom Delnicki - RM
Tony D'Amelio
John Fusco
Brian Lanoue
Ben McGorty

Energy & Technology

Charlie Ferraro - RM
Tim Ackert
Harry Arora
Bill Buckbee
Holly Cheeseman
Dr. William
John Piscopo

Insurance

Cara Pavalock-D'Amato - RM
Tom Delnicki
Tammy Nuccio
Jason Perillo
Joe Polletta

General Law

Dave Rutigliano - RM
Tim Ackert
Holly Cheeseman
Tony D’Amelio
Rick Hayes

Labor & Public Employees

Harry Arora - RM
Craig Fishbein
Dave Rutigliano
Rich Smith

Human Services

Jay Case - RM
Harry Arora
Bill Buckbee
Gale Mastrofrancesco
Terrie Wood

Public Safety

Greg Howard – RM
Robin Green
Carol Hall
Rick Hayes
Greg Howard
Ben McGorty
Kurt Vail

Commerce 

Bill Buckbee- RM
Mark Anderson
John Fusco
Brian Lanoue
Tammy Nuccio
Dave Yaccarino

Higher Education & Employment Advancement

Irene Haines - RM
Tim Ackert
Jay Case
Kurt Vail
Terrie Wood

Housing

Joe Zullo- RM
Tony D'Amelio
Joe Zullo

Veterans’ Affairs

Kurt Vail - RM
Mark Anderson
Joe Zullo
Charlie Ferraro

Children

Anne Dauphinais - RM
Robin Green
Brian Lanoue

Aging

Dave Wilson - RM
Mitch Bolinsky
Jay Case
John Fusco

Legislative Management

Vincent Candelora – RM
Christie Carpino
Laura Devlin
Tom O'Dea
Jason Perillo
John Piscopo
Lezlye Zupkus

Regulation Review

Nicole Klarides-Ditria - Chair
Christie Carpino
Ben McGorty
Dave Rutigliano

Executive & Legislative Nominations

Kathy Kennedy - RM
Jason Perillo
Dave Yaccarino

Internship

Brian Lanoue- Chair
Anne Dauphinais