2019 Committee Assignments

Appropriations

Gail Lavielle - RM
Whit Betts
Mitch Bolinsky
Jay Case
Anne Dauphinais
Mike France
Carol Hall
Noreen Kokoruda
Gale Mastrofrancesco
Kathleen McCarty
Cara Pavalock-D'Amato
Dr. William Petit, Jr.
Bill Simanski
Dave Wilson
Tami Zawistowski
Lezlye Zupkus

Finance, Revenue & Bonding

Chris Davis - RM
Vincent Candelora
Devin Carney
Holly Cheeseman
Laura Devlin
Livvy Floren
John Frey
Leslee Hill
Brenda Kupchick
Nicole Klarides-Ditria
Jason Perillo
John Piscopo
Joe Polletta
Terrie Wood
Dave Yaccarino
Joe Zullo
*General Bonding Sub-Committee- Livvy Floren- RM
* Transportation Bonding Sub- Committee-Devin Carney - RM

Education

Kathleen McCarty - RM
Mitch Bolinsky
Vincent Candelora
Laura Devlin
Irene Haines
Leslee Hill
Kathleen Kennedy
Noreen Kokoruda
Gail Lavielle
Jesse MacLachlan
Cara Pavalock-D'Amato
Bill Simanski

Environment

Stephen Harding - RM
Doug Dubitsky
Rick Hayes
Kathleen Kennedy
Jesse MacLachlan
Ben McGorty
Tom O'Dea
John Piscopo
David Wilson
Lezlye Zupkus

Government Administration & Elections

Mike France- RM
Steve Harding
Dave Labriola
Gale Mastrofrancesco
Jason Perillo

Judiciary

Rosa Rebimbas - RM
Christie Carpino
Stephanie Cummings
Doug Dubitsky
Craig Fishbein
Stephen Harding
Leslee Hill
Dave Labriola
Ben McGorty
Tom O’Dea
Arthur O'Neill
Rich Smith

Planning & Development

Tami Zawistowski - RM
Devin Carney
Tom Delnicki
Doug Dubitsky
Mike France
Irene Haines
Noreen Kokoruda

Transportation

Laura Devlin - RM
Devin Carney
Irene Haines
Brenda Kupchick
Dave Labriola
Gail Lavielle
Jesse MacLachlan
Ben McGorty
Tom O’Dea
Tami Zawistowski

Public Health

Dr. William Petit, Jr. - RM
Whit Betts
Vin Candelora
Christie Carpino
Kathleen Kennedy
Nicole Klarides-Ditria
Kathleen McCarty
Rosa Rebimbas

Banks

Tom Delnicki - RM
Brian Lanoue
John Frey
Bill Simanski

Energy & Technology

Charlie Ferraro - RM
Tim Ackert
Bill Buckbee
Holly Cheeseman
Chris Davis
Brian Lanoue
Dr. William Petit, Jr.
John Piscopo

Insurance

Cara Pavalock-D'Amato - RM
Tom Delnicki
Livvy Floren
Arthur O'Neill
Joe Polletta
Kurt Vail

General Law

Holly Cheeseman- RM
Tim Ackert
Vin Candelora
Tony D’Amelio
Dave Rutigliano

Labor & Public Employees

Joe Polletta - RM
Craig Fishbein
Dave Rutigliano
Rich Smith

Human Services

Jay Case - RM
Tony D'Amelio
Robin Green
Gale Mastrofrancesco
JP Sredzinski
Terrie Wood

Public Safety

JP Sredzinski – RM
Anne Dauphinais
Craig Fishbein
Fred Camillo
John Fusco
Carol Hall
Rick Hayes
Kurt Vail

Commerce 

Stephanie Cummings- RM
Billy Buckbee
Fred Camillo
John Fusco
Brian Lanoue
Dave Yaccarino

Higher Education & Employment Advancement

Carol Hall - RM
Tim Ackert
Whit Betts
Fred Camillo
Robin Green
JP Sredzinski
Terrie Wood

Housing

Anne Dauphinais- RM
Brenda Kupchick
Rich Smith
Joe Zullo

Veterans’ Affairs

Kurt Vail - RM
Charlie Ferraro
Dave Yaccarino
Joe Zullo

Children

Robin Green - RM
Stephanie Cummings
Rick Hayes
Noreen Kokoruda

Aging

Dave Wilson - RM
Mitch Bolinsky
Tony D'Amelio
John Fusco

Legislative Management

Themis Klarides – RM
Vin Candelora
John Frey
Noreen Kokoruda
Tom O'Dea
Arthur O'Neill
John Piscopo
Rosa Rebimbas

Regulation Review

Nicole Klarides-Ditria - RM
Christie Carpino
Arthur O'Neill
Dave Rutigliano

Executive & Legislative Nominations

Jason Perillo - RM
Chris Davis
Dave Yaccarino

Internship

Bill Buckbee - RM
Whit Betts
Jay Case
Lezlye Zupkus